Principal

Bobbi Geenty
Principal
Rob Harsch
Administrative Intern
Imagine Learning

Front office staff

Sharon BoydEnrollment Clerk
Candee RentonSecretary

Kindergarten teachers

Ashley Crowley
Molly Davenport
Kay Hotchkiss
Emily Murgo

First-grade teachers

Brittany DeMars
Shirley Hodgell
Carrie Newton
Teacher website

Second-grade teachers

Chris Brosnan
John Kessinger
Eileen Renfro

Third-grade teachers

Brad Beardsley
Sunny Selders
Michaell Steinberg-Lake

Fourth-grade teachers

Katie Jepson
Sara Rodin
Tara Sciurba

Fifth-grade teachers

Kayla Bowker
Shawn Cunlisk
Teacher website
Allison Straker
Teacher website

Fitness and arts block teachers

Amanda AbtsCreative movement
Courtney ClarkMusic
Andrew DukePE
Brad MaggartArt (Kindergarten)
Lori TalleyArt/PE

Specialists

Rachael AllanNurse
Julie CavarrettaLearning Assistance Program
Bess ColpronSafe and supportive schools coach
Deborah CrowtherLearning support
Erin DixonLiteracy coordinator
Jessica DodgeEnglish language learners
Dr. Emily GibsonInstructional coach
Rob HarschImagine Learning
Brittni JonesPsychologist
Devon LilleyStructured communication classroom
Brad MaggartArt (Kindergarten)
Kristi McLainTeacher-Librarian
Maryjane MellmerStructured communication classroom
Larissa PeizerSpeech language pathologist
Amy PetersonCounselor
Pat RoeFamily-Community Resource Center coordinator

Support staff: paraeducators

Christiana AmewudahStructured communication classroom
Cindy Chapman
Rheta ChaseStructured communication classroom
Brandy ClarnoStructured communication classroom
Leslie Conzatti
Katie CopeStructured communication classroom
Holly Fourno
Maria FrancoParaeducator and Family-Community Resource Center clerk
Elisa FuStructured communication classroom
Carol GardnerStructured communication classroom
Michelle GrayStructured communication classroom
Maria HaskettStructured communication classroom
Erica HennigStructured communication classroom
Sue Kangas
Ellen Krane
Emily McBroomStructured communication classroom
Kitty Ng
Becky Pomerenk
Deb Ponder
Jessica Sokolowski
Sara SweesyStructured communication classroom
Emmely TolmanStructured communication classroom
Stonie WasonStructured communication classroom

Nutrition services

Amanda BonserKitchen
Sharon Davis
Andrea KinnanKitchen

Building maintenance staff

Jeanette BrumittDay custodian
Noe MendezvillasanaNight custodian