Our staff 2017-08-18T09:52:24+00:00

Principal

Bobbi Geenty
Principal

Front office staff

Sharon Boyd
Enrollment Clerk
Candee Renton
Secretary

Kindergarten teachers

Ashley Crowley
Molly Davenport
Emily Murgo

First-grade teachers

Brittany DeMars
Shirley Hodgell
Elizabeth Ness
Carrie Newton

Second-grade teachers

Chris Brosnan
John Kessinger
Eileen Renfro

Third-grade teachers

Brad Beardsley
Sunny Selders
Michaell Steinberg-Lake
Stephanie Tynan

Fourth-grade teachers

Katie Jepson
Sara Rodin
Tara Sciurba

Fifth-grade teachers

Shawn Cunlisk
Kayla Shepherd
Allison Straker

Special education

Deborah Crowther
Learning support
Allison Griffee
SCC - K-2
Jaymie Towne
SCC - 2-5
Ms. Wiemers
SCC - K-2

Fitness and arts block teachers

Amanda Abts
Creative movement
Catherine Freeburg
Music
Dusti Seul
Art/PE

Specialists

Kristi Apodaca
Speech Language Pathologist
Julie Cavarretta
Learning Assistance Program
Bess Colpron
Safe and supportive schools coach
Mindy Ding
Nurse
Erin Dixon
Literacy coordinator
Megan Hinrichs
PBL/Learning Assistance Program
Brittni Jones
Psychologist
Lindsey Mayer
Family-Community Resource Center Coordinator (A.M.)
Kristi McLain
Teacher-Librarian
Amy Peterson
Counselor
Pat Roe
Family-Community Resource Center Coordinator (P.M.)
Lori Talley
PBIS

Support staff: paraeducators

Christiana Amewudah
Structured communication classroom
Dayna Baudoin
Structured Communications Classroom
Cindy Chapman
Rheta Chase
Structured communication classroom
Brandy Clarno
Structured communication classroom
Leslie Conzatti
Katie Cope
Structured communication classroom
Heather England
Media Center Clerk
Holly Fourno
Maria Franco
Paraeducator and Family-Community Resource Center clerk
Carol Gardner
Structured communication classroom
Maria Haskett
Structured communication classroom
Sue Kangas
Ellen Krane
Emily McBroom
Structured communication classroom
Kitty Ng
Becky Pomerenk
Deb Ponder
Sara Rockers
Structured Communications Classroom
Jessica Sokolowski
Structured Communications Classroom
Sara Sweesy
Structured communication classroom
Emmely Tolman
Structured communication classroom
Stonie Wason
Structured communication classroom

Nutrition services

Amanda Bonser
Kitchen
Deanne Mack
Cashier/Kitchen
Tayna Spence
Cafeteria Manager

Building maintenance staff

Jeanette Brumitt
Day custodian
Noe Mendezvillasana
Night custodian